LYKIA LINKS ANTALYA (Devri Alem Turizm Yatırım Danışmanlık A.Ş.)

Personel DataProtection and Privacy Policy

Website Confidentiality Agreement

During your visit to this website and your use of the service through this Site, how the information that we receive regarding you and the services you request will be used and protected are subject to this ‘’Confidentiality Agreement’’. You hereby accept the conditions stipulated in this ‘’Confidentiality Agreement’’ when you visit this website and request to use the services we provide through this Site.

I. PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND PROCESSING POLICY

Until today, data and information of our customers or potential customers are kept confidential and have never been shared with third parties by virtue of the sensitivity of our business as Devri Alem Turizm Yatırım Danışmanlık A.Ş. (“Lykia Links Antalya”). Personal data protection is our essential policy. Even before any legal regulation, our company and subsidiaries had attached a great importance to the confidentiality of personal data, adopted as a working principle and gave working instructions to the employees in compliance with this principle. As ‘’Lykia Links Antalya’’, we undertake to adhere to all responsibilities of Privacy Act. The principle of our companies to protect personal data also covers our subsidiaries.

II. SCOPE AND CHANGE OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND IMPLEMENTATION POLICY

This Policy prepared by our Company has been regulated in accordance with “Law on Protection of Personal Data” no. 6698 (“KVKK”). The Law has entered into force with all of its provisions as of today. The data received with your consent or pursuant to the other regulations as per to the Law shall be used to make our service more quality and to improve our services and quality policy. Again, some of the data we obtain are removed from the scope of personal data and anonymized. These data are used for statistical purposes and not subject to the enforcement of Law and our Policy. “Personal Data Protection and Implementation Policy of Lykia Links Antalya” aims and regulates the protection of the data which are automatically obtained from our customers, potential customers, employees and the customers and employees of the companies in cooperation with us for solution partnership and the other parties. Our company reserves the right to change our Policy and Regulation – provided to comply with the Law and protect the personal data in a better way.

III. GENERAL PRINCIPLES ON PROCESSING OF THE PERSONAL DATA

a) Being in compliance with the law and good faith: “Lykia Links Antalya” questions the source of the data it collects or sent by other companies and attaches importance to handling these in compliance with the law and good faith. Within this framework, it warns and notifies the third parties (agencies and other intermediary firms) that sell the services provided by “Lykia Links Antalya” to protect the personal data. b) Being accurate and up to date, if necessary: “Lykia Links Antalya” attaches importance to the accuracy of all of the data kept within the organization, to the fact that they don’t include any misinformation and that personal data are updated only if the changes are notified. c) Being processed for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes: “Lykia Links Antalya” processes the data limited to the services and purposes for which consent of the persons are taken during the services. It shall not process, use and make use of the data out of business purposes. d) Being relevant, limited and proportionate to the purposes for which data are processed: “Lykia Links Antalya” uses the data only for processing purposes and to the extent what the service requires. e) Being stored only for the time designated by relevant legislation or necessitated by the purpose for which data are collected: “Lykia Links Antalya” keeps the contractual data as long as it’s required by the commercial and taxation law as well as the periods of conflicts of law. Nevertheless, it shall delete or anonymize the data in case the reasons necessitating their processing cease to exist. It’s crucial to state that whether “Lykia Links Antalya” collects or processes the data by one’s will or in compliance with the law, the abovementioned provisions shall apply anyhow. You shall have the following rights pursuant to Article 11 of Law on Protection of Personal Data. A separate application shall be prepared by “Lykia Links Antalya” for you to facilitate your related rights. The persons whose personal data have been processed may apply to our official announced on our website by “Lykia Links Antalya” and shall be entitled to; a) Learn whether or not your personal data have been processed, b) Request information as to processing if your data have been processed, c) Learn the purpose of processing of the personal data and whether data are used in accordance with their purpose, ç) Know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data have been transferred, d) Request rectification in case personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately, e) Request deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions set forth under article 7, f) Request notification of the operations made as per clauses (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred, g) Object to occurrence of any result that is to your detriment by means of analysis of personal data exclusively through automated systems, ğ) Request compensation for the damages in case the person incurs damages due to unlawful processing of personal data. As “Lykia Links Antalya”, we respect to these rights.

Maximum Savings Policy/Scrimping Policy

Pursuant to our policy called as maximum savings policy or scrimping policy, the data received by “Lykia Links Antalya” are processed into the system as required. Thus, which data we will collect shall be determined according to the purpose. Unnecessary data shall not be collected. Other data submitted to our company are transferred to the information system of the company in the same way. Redundant information is not stored in the system, they are deleted or anonymized. These data may be used for statistical purposes. Health data among the special quality data are only kept in the system to provide better service to the customers and to protect their health.

Deletion of personal Data

When the retention period necessitated by the Law expires, judicial procedures are completed or other requirements no longer exists, these data shall be deleted, removed or anonymized automatically, by the company or upon the request of the relevant person.

Accuracy and Currency of Data

The data within the body of “Lykia Links Antalya” are processed as declared by the relevant persons as a rule. “Lykia Links Antalya” is not obliged to check up on the accuracy of the data declared by the customers or the persons in touch with “Lykia Links Antalya” and it’s also contrary to the Laws and our working principles. The declared data are regarded as correct and accurate. The principle of accuracy and currency of personal data has also been adopted by “Lykia Links Antalya”. The personal data processed upon the request of the relevant person or from official documents that are submitted to our company are updated. Necessary precautions are taken for this purpose.

Confidentiality and data security

Personal data are confidential and “Lykia Links Antalya” obeys the rule of confidentiality. Only authorized persons shall access the personal data. All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data collected by “Lykia Links Antalya” and to prevent the damage on our customers and potential customers. Within this framework, it shall be ensured that the software complies with the standards, third parties are selected with caution and data protection policy is observed within the company.

IV. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

Collection and processing of personal data by “Lykia Links Antalya” shall be executed in line with the purposes stipulated in the letter of clarification. The data are collected and processed to draw up contracts and provide better services to the customers.

V. DATA OF CUSTOMER, POTENTIAL CUSTOMER AND BUSINESS AND SOLUTION PARTNERS

Collection and processing of data for contractual relationship

In case of a contractual relationship with our customers and potential customers, the collected personal data may be used without the approval of the customers. However, this use shall be for the purpose of the contract. The data shall be used for better execution of the contract and as required by the services and updated, if necessary, by contacting the customers. Nevertheless, the data provided to us by our potential customers shall be processed to easier and more quality services later. These data shall be deleted upon requests in case of lack of any contractual relationship.

Data of Business and Solution Partners

“Lykia Links Antalya” adopts as a principle to act in compliance with the laws when exchanging the data both with business and solution partners. The data are shared with the business and solution partners with the understanding of data confidentiality and as required by the services and it’s definitely ensured that these parties take measures regarding the data security.

Data processing for advertisement purposes

Electronic messages for advertisement purposes can only be sent to the persons with prior consent in compliance with the Law on the Regulation of E-Commerce and the Law on Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages. An explicit consent of the person is required to send advertisements. “Lykia Links Antalya” obeys the details of ‘’the consent’’ specified in the same legislation. The consent to be obtained should cover all commercial electronic messages that are sent to the electronic communication addresses of the recipients to promote and market the goods and services of the company, to promote the business or to increase the recognition level of the company with contents including greetings and wishes. This consent may be obtained via any electronic communication channel or at physical medium in written. The important thing is to obtain the declaration of the recipient that he/she accepts to receive commercial electronic messages and to have his/her full name and electronic communication address.

Data processing due to legal obligations of the company or being stipulated explicitly in the Law

Personal data may be processed without prior consent when it’s stipulated explicitly in the relevant legislation or to fulfill a legal obligation specified in the legislation. Type and scope of the data processes are required for data processing activity that is permitted by the Laws and they should comply with the relevant legal provisions.

Data processing of the company

Personal data may be processed pursuant to the legal purposes and the services of the company. However, the data shall not be used for services contrary to the laws under any circumstances.

Processing of special quality data

Pursuant to the Law, race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, clothes, membership of association, foundation or union, health, sexual choice, juridical sentence and data regarding safety measures and biometric and genetic data are among the special quality data. “Lykia Links Antalya” also takes adequate measures determined by the Board for the processing of special quality data. “Lykia Links Antalya” may process the special quality data only for the corresponding purposes to provide better services.

Data processed with automatic systems

“Lykia Links Antalya” acts in compliance with the Law for data processed with automatic systems. The information obtained from these data without the explicit consent of the persons shall not be used against the person. However, “Lykia Links Antalya” may take decisions regarding the persons that it will perform process by using the data within the system.

User Information and Internet

In case of the collection, processing and use of personal data on the websites and other systems or applications belonging to Devri Alem Turizm Yatırım Danışmanlık A.Ş., the related persons shall be informed about the privacy statement and cookies if needed. Users shall be informed about our applications on our websites. Personal data shall be processed as per the law. We kindly submit the below mentioned information about the cookies that we use/will use on our pages when you visit our website.

Google (analytics, doubleclick) | Measurement Advertisement In-site optimization | Functional and analytic cookies Commercial cookies

Facebook | Advertisement | Commercial cookies

Insider | Measurement Advertisement In-site optimization | Functional and analytic cookies Commercial cookies

Hotjar | Measurement In-site optimization | Functional and analytic cookies Commercial cookies

3rd party companies (criteo, rtbhouse) | Advertisement | Functional and analytic cookies Commercial cookies

Websites/mobile applications/mobile websites belonging to Devri Alem Turizm Yatırım Danışmanlık A.Ş. works with third party reliable and known advertisement providers Third party service providers place their own cookies to offer advertisements special to you. The cookies placed by third party collect, process the surfing information of the visitors on the websites and analyze them according to the ways of use.

Commercial cookies

Commercial cookies serve to offer the product/content with similar qualifications and enhance your usage experience by providing a developed and customized advertisement portfolio according to your fields of interest and choices. The holdup time of the session, permanent, functional and analytic and commercial cookies on the background is about 2 (two) months and the required settings can be done by browser settings. The removal operation, one of the settings, can be changed by means of the browser.

How to clear cookies?

Many browsers are adjusted automatically to accept and use the cookies as of the first installment of your computer. You are allowed to block the cookies or to be warned about the cookies by using help or setting menus of your browser. You can take advantage of the instruction or help option screens of your browser to obtain further information about the various methods of managing cookies or regulate the settings of your browser.

Purpose of Collecting and Processing Safety Data from Properties

Security footages taken due to your visit to Lykia Links that act in the capacity of data controller within the scope of Law no. 6698 are collected to ensure security of both you and our company and to provide service to you securely. Your personal data are not used for the purposes other than stated and processed based on the cause of action of the data controller for its legitimate interests as per clause (f) of article 5/2 of The Law on Protection of Personal Data. Collected personal data cannot be shared with any third person or entity pursuant to the rules. However, they can be shared to meet the demands of state institutions and organizations authorized by law to fulfil the legal obligations stipulated in clause (ç) of article 5/2 of the Law. When the purpose of collecting your data isn’t deemed valid anymore, your data will be destroyed.

VI. DATA OF OUR EMPLOYEES

Processing of the data for business relations

Personal data of the employees may be processed without obtaining consent to the extent of requirements of health insurance and business relations. However, “Lykia Links Antalya” hereby undertakes the protection and confidentiality of the data of the employees.

Processing as per Legal Obligations

“Lykia Links Antalya” may also processes the personal data of the employees without obtaining a separate consent to fulfill a legal obligation stipulated in the legislation or in case it’s explicitly specified in the legislation. This case is limited to the obligations arising from the Law.

Processing of special quality data

Pursuant to the Law, race, ethnic origin, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, clothes, membership of association, foundation or union, health, sexual choice, juridical sentence and data regarding safety measures and biometric and genetic data are among the special quality data. Besides the consent of the relevant person, “Lykia Links Antalya” also takes adequate measures determined by the Board for the processing of special quality data. Special quality data may be processed limited to and related to the cases permitted by the Law without the consent of the person. The quality data obtained from the employees shall only be used for the corresponding purpose to allow them to benefit from the insurance and health services. During your reservation process if your transaction is not completed due to errors or failures in the system, our call center representative will contact you.

During your reservation process if your transaction is not completed due to errors or failures in the system, our call center representative will contact you.

Data processed with automatic systems

The data processed regarding the employees with automatic systems may be used for in-house promotions and performance assessments. The employees reserve the right to appeal to the results against them and they should perform this process in compliance with the internal procedures. Appeals of the employees shall be evaluated again within the company.

Telecommunication and internet

The computers, telephone, e-mail and other applications allocated to the employees within the company shall only be used for business purposes. The employee cannot use any of these means allocated to himself/herself by the company for private purposes or communication. The company may control and monitor the data on these means. The employee undertakes not to keep any data or information apart from the business purposes on the computer, telephones or other means allocated to himself/herself as of his/her employment date.

VII. TRANSFERRING OF THE PERSONAL DATA DOMESTICALLY AND INTERNATIONALLY

Personal data may be shared with business and solution partners and “Lykia Links Antalya” subsidiaries for the purpose of providing the services by “Lykia Links Antalya”.

“Lykia Links Antalya” will be entitled to transfer the personal data for certain purposes to the following person and institutions;

» Business partners of “Lykia Links Antalya” limited to the purpose of execution of the aims of the establishment of the business partnership,

» The suppliers of “Lykia Links Antalya” to the extent of providing the necessary services by our company to fulfill its commercial activities and procured by the supplier as external sources,

» Solution partners of “Lykia Links Antalya” limited to ensuring the execution of the commercial activities which require the participation of the affiliates of the company,

» Subsidiaries of “Lykia Links Antalya”.

“Lykia Links Antalya” is authorized to transfer the personal data domestically and internationally within the conditions determined by the Board and in compliance with the other provisions in the Law and depending on the consent of the person.

VIII. RIGHTS OF THE RELEVANT PERSON

“Lykia Links Antalya” hereby agrees that the relevant person must provide his/her consent before processing the data within the scope of the Law and he/she reserves the right to determine the destiny of the data after the data is processed.

Regarding the personal data, the relevant persons holds the right to do the following by applying to our official announced on the web page by “Lykia Links Antalya”;

a) To be informed whether his/her personal data are processed or not, b) To request information if the personal data are processed, c) To learn the purpose of processing the personal data and whether the data are used for the corresponding purposes, ç) To get information on the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred in the country and abroad, d) In case the personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately, to request the correction, e) To request that personal data are deleted or removed within the framework of the conditions stipulated in article 7, f) To request that the processes performed as per clause (d) and (e) are notified to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred, g) To appeal to the negative results against himself/herself arising from the analysis of the data processed exclusively through the automatic systems, ğ) In case the personal data are damaged due to the processing of the data contrary to the Law, to request that the damages are indemnified.

Nevertheless, the persons don’t reserve any right on the anonymized data within the company. “Lykia Links Antalya” may share the personal data as required by a juridical function or governmental authority as per the business and contractual relationship.

The owners of the personal data shall submit their requests regarding the above-mentioned rights to the following contact address by completely filling out and putting their wet signatures on the application form given at www.lykialinks.com, the official website of the company, through registered letter with return receipt with the copies of their identity cards (only front page for birth certificate). The applications shall be replied within the shortest time according to the content of the application ow within 30 days at the latest after the delivery to the company. You need to apply with registered letter with return receipt. Besides, only the questions about you shall be replied and any applications made regarding your spouse, relative or friends shall not be accepted. “Lykia Links Antalya” can only request information and document from the application holders.

IX. CONFIDENTIALITY PRINCIPLE

The data of the employees and other persons within “Lykia Links Antalya” are confidential. Nobody can use, copy, reproduce, transfer these data for other purposes apart from the business purposes.

X. PROCESS SECURITY

All necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect the personal data received by “Lykia Links Antalya” and to prevent the retention of them by unauthorized persons and to prevent the damage on our customers and potential customers. Within this framework, it’s ensured that the software complies with the standards, third parties are selected with care and data protection policy is followed within the company.

XI. INSPECTION

“Lykia Links Antalya” carries out the internal and external inspections for protection of the personal data.

XII. NOTIFICATION OF VIOLATIONS

“Lykia Links Antalya” shall immediately act to remedy the violations in case a violation of personal data is notified. It shall mitigate or indemnify the damage of the relevant person. In case the personal data are obtained by the unauthorized persons, this case should be immediately notified to the Board of Personal Data Protection.

Regarding the notification of the violations, you can also make an application as per the procedures provided at www.lykialinks.com/En/PersonelDataProtectionAndPrivacyPolicy

Requests made pursuant to the Act on the Protection of Personal Data As announced on www.lykialinks.com/En/PersonelDataProtectionAndPrivacyPolicy to put your application into process, please complete the form on the websites, attach a copy of your identity card, and send it to the address written on the form via registered mail. The rights concerning personal data will only be used for one's own data. Requests regarding the personal data of others will not be taken into consideration. Forms without identity card photocopies will not be taken into consideration. Please be informed that even if data deletion requests are fulfilled, we are required to share data with the authorities if requested.

Click for application form

CONTACT

You can contact us for further questions on the confidentiality agreement by using the following contact information.

Denizyaka Mah. 1 Kamışlıgöl Küme Evleri No.1 Manavgat / Antalya, Turkey

Copyright © 2019 - Lykia Links Antalya sign by Çağlar Eren